Personal tools
Password reminder
You are here: Home / Conferences / Hong Kong 2012 / Travel information / Passports and visas

Passports and visas

Be sure to have a passport that is valid for at least one month after the period of your intended stay in Hong Kong. Nationals of most countries do not require visas and can stay for periods varying from 7 to 180 days, depending on nationality.

For current passport and visa information please visit
http://www.discoverhongkong.com/eng/trip-planner/immigration.html